2023 Competition Results

Arduino Fundamentals

1st

Jacob Neiheisel Grand Valley State University - School of Computing

Andrew Zonca Grand Valley State University - School of Computing

2nd

Tyler Dunneback Ferris State University

Jude Ngugi Ferris State University

3rd

Dakota Erdos Ferris State University

Honorable Mention

Gabriel Collard Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Arriza Wibowo Kalamazoo Valley Community College


Cybersecurity

1st

Jude Ngugi Ferris State University

Gavin Orcutt Ferris State University

2nd

Connor Lowe Ferris State University

Arnik de Coo Ferris State University

3rd

Steven Harmon Ferris State University

Kyle Thompson Ferris State University

Data Analytics I with MS Office

1st

Justin Bonner Ferris State University

Gavin Orcutt Ferris State University

2nd

Gabriel Collard Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Nang Kham Phoo Lay Kalamazoo Valley Community College

3rd

Jordan Leh Central Michigan University

Mackenzie Pollock Central Michigan University

Data Analytics II with Tableau

1st

Owen Myers Ferris State University

Logan Reynolds Ferris State University

2nd

Katelyn Grosso Ferris State University

Lauren Lotzow Ferris State University

3rd

Yasaswi Sai Niharika Avula Central Michigan University

Honorable Mention

Stephen Bender Ferris State University


Database Design

1st

Sirri Bearss Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Gabriel Collard Kalamazoo Valley Community College

2nd

Kari Nelson Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Blake Wilson Kalamazoo Valley Community College

3rd

Jasmine Long Ferris State University

ERP with ScrimmageSIM

1st

Billy Schnetzler Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Arriza Wibowo Kalamazoo Valley Community College

2nd

Lane Brady Ferris State University

Austin Kaczmarek Ferris State University

3rd

Alazar Alemu Cornerstone University

Daniela Fernandez Cornerstone University

Java Development

1st

Lukman Al-Busaidi Ferris State University

Arnik de Coo Ferris State University

2nd

Jason Clark Central Michigan University

3rd

Connor Wiltsie Central Michigan University

Honorable Mention

Dakota Erdos Ferris State University


Mainframe Systems with IBM Z Xplore

1st

Dakota Erdos Ferris State University

2nd

Connor Lowe Ferris State University

3rd

Miguel Franco-Young Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Honorable Mention

Abigail Peterson Ferris State University


Steven Bowman Central Michigan University


Network Design

1st

Lane Brady Ferris State University

Connor Lowe Ferris State University

2nd

Jason Forbes Ferris State University

Gavin Kelly Ferris State University

Project Management with SimProject

1st

Jasmine Long Ferris State University

2nd

Steven Harmon Ferris State University

Kyle Thompson Ferris State University

3rd

Jordan Leh Central Michigan University

Mackenzie Pollock Central Michigan University

Python Development

1st

Billy Schnetzler Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Arriza Wibowo Kalamazoo Valley Community College

2nd

Jacob Neiheisel Grand Valley State University - School of Computing

3rd

Jordan Leh Central Michigan University

Mackenzie Pollock Central Michigan University

System Analysis and Design

1st

Lukman Al-Busaidi Ferris State University

Gavin Orcutt Ferris State University

2nd

Yasaswi Sai Niharika Avula Central Michigan University